UW

Many area students were recently named to the honor rolls of the University of Wyoming.

President’s honor roll

(GPA 4.0)

Burlington: Dallin H. Davidson, James M. Davidson, Rory G. Smith

Cody: James Harvey Bell, Courtney R. Blethen, Ashlyn B. Bower, Abbey D. Brasher, Morgan Cloud, Wyatt Douglas Fabrizio, Brayden Zachary Feusner, Mary Kate Gorman, Sky Gritten, Neta Marie Hansen, David Henrich, Aaron Nichols, Sydney E. Pomajzl, Matthew J. Poto, Erin L. Roop, Shaylee Mikayla Schutzman, Bethany A. Shotts, Abigale Jones Shreve, Deirdre Trask, Ashley M. Umphlett

Greybull: Bayley Madison Burns, Jared H. Henderson Mason A. Werbelow, 

Powell: Carter Ryan Baxter, Paige R. Baxter, Nicole Jaden Birdsley, Tristan Rae Bohlman, Delaney Y. Dent, Ismael Dominguez, Jenni L. Ebersberger, Brett Charles Gilman, Danna Lea Hanks, Stephanie Grace Liggett, Chase N. Lundberg, Wade Stephen Musso, Jeffrey F. Pool, Laura Beth Rodriguez, Nicole Delaney Sanders, Nicole C. Seckman, Kendall D. Stenlund, Tabitha N. Tyrrell, Jeremiah Vaskis, Anne Whitaker, 

Provost’s honor roll

(GPA 3.5) 

Burlington: Julie Hopkin

Cody: Alisa Bogardus, William J. Dunn, Aaron Christian Erickson, Jami K. Gillett, Aimee Hope, Brittany Dyanna McDonald, Dakota W. Russell, Megan Welch, Samantha A. Williams, 

Greybull: Sarah A. Bockman, Morgan Flitner, Taylor M. Werbelow, 

Powell: Lydia Kay Allen, Kinsey Lynn Ashby, Chase R. Bruner, Garrett C. Lynch, Mikala Rodriguez, Jedidiah Vaskis, 

Dean’s and Dean’s

freshman honor roll:

(GPA 3.4, 3.25 for

freshmen)

Burlington: Kye D. Catlin, Rachel Mantel

Clark: Nikkole Marie Schneider

Cody: Jackson Bower, Skylah J. Bree, Trent Bronnenberg, Jesse Patrick Campbell, Sara Michelle Caudle, Charles R. Davis, Kendall M. Diaz, Max T. Dickerman, Meg R. Dickerman, Ted R. Gerber, Quinton T. Hetland, Blake A. Hinze, Dallin Jones, Bailey B. Lasko, Amie Luther, Katie L. Miller, Denallie Moore, Baillie L. Murray, Jacey Myers, Alex Nicholson, Andre S. Parsons, Nicholas Joseph-Feeley Perry, Emily Nichole Reed, Noah D. Rivera, Kyla D. Schuebel, Jorden Ray Schulte, Wayne Lynn Sides, Kenna Marie Skoric, Brynja Stalcup, Hannah Scout Vannoy, Evan Frederick Wambeke, Bryanna Maryn Williams, Jessica Ann Williams, Chloe Winkler, Danelle Wood, Erin Woolley, Natalie L. Ziegenhorn

Greybull: Colorado W. French, Autumn L. Hopkin, Anja Louis

Meeteetse: Seth Bennett, Caitlyn Crum, Joshua D. Graybill, Karlie E. Renner, Darbi Layne Schlenker

Powell: Alex A. Aguirre, Natalie J. Birdsley, Jennifer Grace Bonander, Teagan Dale Cordes, Demi Michelle Dusenberry, Callee Erickson, Josie Brinkerhoff Feusner, Jacob Scott Frankenberry, Aimee Kawano, Marshall N. McArthur, Sara Renea McCullough, Keegan Marie McLain, Madison Elise Morrow, Dallin V. North, Juliakay P. Oneill, James B. Sheets, Jeron R. Smith, Michael Jace Smith, Natalee M. Smith, Tayli N. Stenerson, Torri M. Tuttle, Benjamin Davis Wetzel.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.