Northwest College released its second semester honor rolls. Students who made the President’s list (minimum 12 credits and a 4.0 GPA) are:

Burlington: Isaac Bullinger, Callee Catlin, Diana McNiven

Cody: Hunter Capron, Effie Clark, Ian Crawford, Brooke Moore, Sarina Poto, Haylee Shumard, Tristen Spitzer 

Greybull: Sadie Harper, Avery Howe, Sara Jones

Lovell: Mandi Baxendale, Camille Brandt, Gabriel Gutierrez, Deborah MacPeek, Kendal Rasmussen 

Powell: Margaret Arzaga, Samantha Becker, Brian Bessler, Kaden Bollinger, Danell Branstetter, Kurt Bullinger, Fantasia Critchfield, Leif Davis, Leighton Fearn, Trysa Flood, Rachel Fowler, Abigail Hogan, Toby Jones, Brianna Kilpatrick, Mary Kousoulos, Elizabeth Miller, Kaitlynn Norman, Mikayla Norman, Abigail Saville, Dodie Sullivan, Shaylee Tharp, Charles Tucker, Cassandra Vega, Julia Waite, Shania Warren, Ronnie Wolfe 

Wapiti: Casey Wagler 

 

Students who made the Vice-president’s list (12 credits and a 3.5 GPA) are:

Burlington: Danner Davidson, Emily Mendez

Cody: Amber Beardall, Nicole Blank, Lucy Caulton, Kalie Chandler, Jonas Cossaboon, Hannah Curlett, Dustin Davis, Kaitlyn Dudrick, Sammi Eakins, Daryl Evert, Luke Freyder, Aaron Giacoletto, Tristan Holder, Jordan Jochems, Michael Kacmar, Charles Kendall-Browne-Power, Tiyana Knittel, Trent Law, Kenneth Lee, Justin Marchant, Kiernan McAtee, Zachary McIsaac, Elise Miller, Lillianna Mollett, Bridger Moss, Julia Neff, Nicholas Nieters, Agnes Parker, Randall Quarles, Kenneth Reiter, Genevieve Sauers, Casey Sinclair, Melinda Soto, Matthew Thomas, Gavin Torgerson, Ellsa Walbert, Robert Walker, Shelly Wayne, Caleb Welde, Madison Westerhold 

Deaver: Livia Higgins

Greybull: Stephanie Jones

 Lovell: Nathan Beal, Lara Chanthongthip, Raymond Jolley, Madyson Jones, Amirah Khan, Richard Mangali, Kelsie Mollett, Quinton Nicholls, Larissa Tippetts

Meeteetse: Jenna Williams

Powell: Kendra Adams, Aspen Aguirre, Douglas Anderson, Amanda Bayles, Hayden Brandon, Sidney Brooks, Jessica Butz, Tiana Carter, Nathaniel Cole, Abby Cook, Kacey Creed, Andries Delanghe, Mylee Dickson, Katelynn Duncan, Jesse Erickson, Katherine Feathers, Gareth Flowers, Ethan Follett, Cara Gibbons, Angie Gibson, Jerrica Gotfredson, Jacklyn Green, Brett Hahn, Hanna Hendricks, Marcello Henriques Souza, Mike Higgs, Otilia Hoffman,Taime Jones, William Jones, Gabriel Katz, Treven Keeler, Louis Kousoulos, Michaela Kousoulos, Kylar Laboy, Antony Lewis, Sarah Liggett, Kayleigh Majewski, Shelby McCauley, Stacie McClain, Eduardo Mendoza, Logan Moore, Chinook Nitanon, Nathan Nyhus, Kyla Pollock, Madyson Riedinger, Emma Santellan, Carissa Schmidt, Shyane Schultz, Amy Smith, Jonathan St. Pierre, Macayla Stricker, Brooklyn Sweet, Haley Taft, Jordan Walsh, Brady Wardell, Jarrett Widdicombe 

Wapiti: Laura Proefrock

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.